All events
Sun
19 Nov
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Holy Communion
9:45 - 10:45 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Frizington
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Hensingham, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Barbara Hunter
Egremont
11:00 - 12:00 Douglas McDevitte
Cleator Moor
11:00 - 12:00 Alec Bounds
Kirkland
11:00 - 12:00 Alan Moore
St Bees, Holy Communion
18:30 - 19:30 Viv Kendall
Gosforth
Sun
26 Nov
8:45 - 9:45 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Anglican church
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Lamplugh, Holy Communion
9:45 - 10:45 Rev David Hasson
Frizington, Holy Communion
10:00 - 11:00 David Andrews
Seascale, in the Anglican church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Jackie Davies
Hensingham
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Egremont, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Rev David Hasson
Cleator Moor, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Kirkland, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Douglas McDevitte
St Bees
15:00 - 16:00 Rev Paul Kerry
Moresby Parks
18:30 - 19:30 Fishing Stone
Gosforth
18:30 - 19:30 Anglican service
Seascale, in the Anglican church
Wed
29 Nov
19:30 - 21:00 Leaders of Worship and Preachers' meeting - St Bees
St Bees
Sun
3 Dec
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Holy Communion
10:00 - 11:00 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Nan Pryde
Cleator Moor, Parade Service
11:00 - 12:00 Gillian Bounds
Egremont, United Service
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Hensingham, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Joint service at Egremont
St Bees
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Kirkland, Caf� church
15:00 - 16:00 Crib dedication
Egremont, Churches Together in Egremont and District
15:00 - 16:00 Gillian Bounds
Moresby Parks, Caf� Church
18:00 - 19:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Frizington, Crib service
18:30 - 19:30 Rev Ian Parker
Gosforth, Holy Communion
18:30 - 19:30 Amethyst Green
Seascale, in the Methodist Church
Wed
6 Dec
19:30 - 21:00 Circuit Meeting - Gosforth
Gosforth
Sun
10 Dec
8:45 - 9:45 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Lamplugh, Holy Communion
10:00 - 11:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Viv Kendall
Cleator Moor
11:00 - 12:00 Jean Millie
Egremont
11:00 - 12:00 Jackie Davies
St Bees
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Kirkland, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Rosalind Amey
Hensingham, Band
15:00 - 16:00 Alan Moore
Frizington
15:00 - 16:00 Rev Paul Kerry
Moresby Parks
16:00 - 17:00 Revs John & Lesley Riley
Gosforth, United Christingle service, in the Anglican Church
17:30 - 19:00 Carols@Costa
CafeChurch, Costa Coffee, Whitehaven
18:30 - 19:30 Anglican service
Seascale, in the Methodist Church
Tue
12 Dec
19:30 - 20:30 Carols @ Kings
Egremont, Churches Together in Egremont and District
Sun
17 Dec
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Holy Communion
9:45 - 10:45 Rev Becky Gibbs
Frizington
10:00 - 11:00 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Local Arrangement
Cleator Moor, Carol Service
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
St Bees
11:00 - 12:00 Worship Leaders
Hensingham, Christingle service
11:00 - 12:00 Rosalind Amey
Kirkland
15:00 - 16:00 Phoenix Praise
Seascale, in the Methodist Church, Carol Service
18:30 - 19:30 Revs John & Lesley Riley
Gosforth, United Carol Service in Anglican Church
18:30 - 19:30 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Carol Service
Tue
19 Dec
10:00 - 11:00 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Anglican church
18:30 - 19:30 Alec Bounds
Seascale, in the Anglican church
Sun
24 Dec
From 0:30 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Anglican church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Cleator Moor
11:00 - 12:00 Ian Mason
Egremont
11:00 - 12:00 Dr Joy Barrow
Hensingham
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Nan Pryde
St Bees, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Kirkland, Holy Communion
11:30 - 12:30 Rev Ian Parker
Lamplugh, Holy Communion
13:00 - 14:00 Local Arrangement - Family Carol Service
Frizington , Carol Service, Family service
15:00 - 16:00 Rev Paul Kerry
Moresby Parks
15:00 - 16:00 Rev Ian Parker
Lamplugh, Holy Communion
16:00 - 17:00 Anglican service
Seascale, Crib service in the Anglican Church
18:30 - 19:30 Revs John & Lesley Riley
Gosforth, United Crib Service in Anglican Church
21:00 - 22:00 Joint service at Cleator Moor
At Cleator Moor
21:00 - 22:00 Joint service at Cleator Moor
At Cleator Moor
21:00 - 22:00 Rev Nan Pryde
Cleator Moor, Holy Communion
21:00 - 22:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Egremont, Holy Communion
Mon
25 Dec
10:00 - 11:00 Alec Bounds
Egremont
10:00 - 11:00 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Holy Communion
10:00 - 11:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church
10:30 - 11:30 Ian Mason
St Bees
Until 23:30 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Anglican church
Sun
31 Dec
9:45 - 10:45 At Frizington Methodist Church
At Frizington, United service
9:45 - 10:45 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason
Frizington, United service
10:00 - 11:00 Anglican service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Alan Moore
Egremont, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Lamplugh, Covenant Service, United service
11:00 - 12:00 Joint service at Frizington
Hensingham
11:00 - 12:00 Barbara Hunter
St Bees