All events
Sat
28 Apr
9:30 Synod @ Cleator Moor
Synod at Cleator Moor
Sun
29 Apr
9:30 - 10:30 David Andrews
Frizington, Holy Communion, united service at Anglican Church
10:00 - 11:00 Rev Jonathan Falkner
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 David Andrews
St Bees, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Alan Moore
Egremont, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Nan Pryde
Cleator Moor, Holy Communion, united servcie at St Johns (Anglican)
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Charles Nicholson
Hensingham
18:30 - 19:30 Rosalind Amey
Gosforth
18:30 - 19:30 Brian Pateman
Seascale, Compline service in the Methodist Church
Sun
6 May
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Holy Communion
9:45 - 10:45 Alec Bounds
Frizington
10:00 - 11:00 Anglican Service
Seascale, Holy Communion, United service in the Anglican Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Alec Bounds
St Bees
11:00 - 12:00 Keith Hudson
Egremont
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Nan Pryde
Hensingham, Holy Comminion
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Kirkland, Caf� church
11:00 - 12:00 Alan Moore
Cleator Moor
15:00 - 16:00 David Andrews
Moresby Parks
18:30 - 19:30 Jackie Davies
Gosforth
18:30 - 19:30 Gillian Bounds
Seascale, in the Anglican Church
Thu
10 May
19:30 - 20:30 Ascension Day Mission Community Service
St Mary's Church, Gosforth
Sun
13 May
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Dr Lindsay Gray
Lamplugh, Holy Communion at Kirkland
9:45 - 10:45 Rev David Hasson
Frizington, Holy Communion
10:00 - 11:00 Rev Canon Dr Stephen Dawes
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Anglican Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Rev David Hasson
Egremont, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Viv Kendall
St Bees
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Lindsay Gray
Kirkland, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Gillian Bounds
Cleator Moor, Church Anniversary
11:00 - 12:00 Jean Millie
Hensingham, Church Anniversary
15:00 - 16:00 Rev Paul Kerry
Moresby Parks
17:30 - 19:00 All you need is love
CafeChurch, Costa Coffee, Whitehaven
18:30 - 19:30 Anglican Service
Seascale, in the Anglican Church
18:30 - 19:30 Rev Canon Dr Stephen Dawes
Gosforth, Holy Communion
Mon
14 May
All day Plan dates to Gillian Bounds
Sun
20 May
All day Items for June Circuit Meeting to David Andrews
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Ennerdale, Holy Communion
10:00 - 11:00 Anglican Service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Anglican Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Douglas McDevitte
St Bees, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Barbara Hunter
Egremont
11:00 - 12:00 Alan Moore
Hensingham
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Cleator Moor, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Pam Carter
Kirkland
15:00 - 16:00 Local Arrangement
Frizington, Church Anniversary
15:00 - 16:00 Churches Together
Gosforth - Churches Together service at Irton
15:00 - 16:00 Pentecost Praise
Egremont Market Hall, Churches Together service
Sat
26 May
14:00 - 16:00 Circuit Afternoon Tea @ Cleator Moor
Cleator Moor
Sun
27 May
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker
Lamplugh, Holy Communion
9:45 - 10:45 Rev Nan Pryde
Frizington, Baptism
10:00 - 11:00 Gillian Bounds
Seascale, Dementia Alliance service in the Anglican Church
10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme
Seascale - Shackles Off
11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker
Kirkland, Holy Communion
11:00 - 12:00 Local Arrangement
Cleator Moor, Parade service
14:30 - 15:30 Rev David Hasson
Circuit service at Seascale
15:00 - 16:00 Rev Paul Kerry
Moresby Parks, Holy Communion
18:30 - 19:30 Local Arrangement
Gosforth
18:30 - 19:30 Anglican Service
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Anglican Church