Whitehaven Circuit CalendarPublic AccessSaturday 20 January 2018

Make your choice and press 'Done'

View







User groups







Categories












Upcoming Events ❌ 
20.01.2018 - 16.02.2018
Sunday 21 January 2018

9:00 - 10:00

  Rev Ian Parker


9:45 - 10:45

  Rev David Hasson


10:00 - 11:00

  Anglican service


10:15 - 11:45

  X-Treme


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Charles Nicholson


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev David Hasson


11:00 - 12:00

  David Andrews


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason


11:00 - 12:00

  Gillian Bounds


14:00 - 15:00

  Week of Prayer


14:00 - 15:00

  Week of Prayer at Egremont


15:00 - 16:00

  Week of Prayer at Gosforth


15:00 - 16:00

  Week of Prayer


Sunday 28 January 2018

8:45 - 9:15

  Anglican service


9:00 - 10:00

  Rev Ian Parker


10:00 - 11:00

  Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason


10:15 - 11:45

  X-Treme


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Nicola Reynolds


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Nan Pryde


11:00 - 12:00

  Douglas McDevitte


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Ian Parker


11:00 - 12:00

  At Cleator Moor


15:00 - 16:00

  Rev Paul Kerry


16:00 - 17:00

  Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason


18:30 - 19:30

  Viv Kendall


18:30 - 19:30

  Anglican service


Sunday 4 February 2018

9:00 - 10:00

  Rev Ian Parker


9:45 - 10:45

  Alan Moore


10:00 - 11:00

  Anglican service


10:15 - 11:45

  X-Treme


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Nan Pryde


11:00 - 12:00

  Worship Leaders


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Ian Parker


11:00 - 12:00

  Gillian Bounds


15:00 - 16:00

  Gillian Bounds


18:30 - 19:30

  Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason


18:30 - 19:30

  Rosalind Amey


Sunday 11 February 2018

9:00 - 10:00

  Rev Ian Parker


9:45 - 10:45

  Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason


10:00 - 11:00

  Rev Richard Teal


10:15 - 11:45

  X-Treme


11:00 - 12:00

  Fishing Stone


11:00 - 12:00

  Keith Hudson


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Ian Parker


11:00 - 12:00

  Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason


11:00 - 12:00

  Jean Millie


15:00 - 16:00

  Rev Paul Kerry


17:30 - 19:00

  West Cumbria - who listens?


18:30 - 19:30

  Anglican service


18:30 - 19:30

  Rev Ian Parker


Monday 12 February 2018

All day

  Plan dates to Gillian Bounds


Wednesday 14 February 2018

18:00 - 19:00

  Mission Community united service


19:00 - 20:00

  Rev Ian Parker



Upcoming Events

20 January 2018 - 16 February 2018

Sunday 21 January 2018
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Ennerdale
Ennerdale, Holy Communion

9:45 - 10:45 Rev David Hasson Venue: Frizington Methodist Church
Frizington

10:00 - 11:00 Anglican service Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church

10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme Venue: Seascale - Shackles Off
Seascale - Shackles Off

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Charles Nicholson Venue: St Bees Methodist Church
St Bees

11:00 - 12:00 Rev David Hasson Venue: Cleator Moor Methodist Church
Cleator Moor

11:00 - 12:00 David Andrews Venue: Hensingham Methodist Church
Hensingham

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason Venue: Kirkland Mission
Kirkland

11:00 - 12:00 Gillian Bounds Venue: The Meeting Place - Egremont
Egremont

14:00 - 15:00 Week of Prayer Venue: The Meeting Place - Egremont
Egremont, in the Catholic Church

14:00 - 15:00 Week of Prayer at Egremont Venue: St Bees Methodist Church
In the Catholic Church, Egremont

15:00 - 16:00 Week of Prayer at Gosforth Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Churches Together United service in the Anglican Church, Gosforth

15:00 - 16:00 Week of Prayer Venue: Gosforth Methodist Church
Churches Together United service in the Anglican Church, Gosforth

Sunday 28 January 2018
8:45 - 9:15 Anglican service Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, Short Holy Communion in the Methodist Church

9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Lamplugh
Lamplugh, Holy Communion

10:00 - 11:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church

10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme Venue: Seascale - Shackles Off
Seascale - Shackles Off

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Nicola Reynolds Venue: St Bees Methodist Church
St Bees, Holy Communion

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Nan Pryde Venue: Cleator Moor Methodist Church
Cleator Moor

11:00 - 12:00 Douglas McDevitte Venue: The Meeting Place - Egremont
Egremont

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Kirkland Mission
Kirkland, Holy Communion

11:00 - 12:00 At Cleator Moor Venue: Frizington Methodist Church
Frizington - United service at Cleator Moor, 11:00

15:00 - 16:00 Rev Paul Kerry Venue: Moresby Parks Methodist Church
Moresby Parks

16:00 - 17:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason Venue: Hensingham Methodist Church
Mission Community united Covenant Service in the Methodist Church, Hensingham

18:30 - 19:30 Viv Kendall Venue: Gosforth Methodist Church
Gosforth

18:30 - 19:30 Anglican service Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, in the Methodist Church

Sunday 4 February 2018
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Ennerdale
Ennerdale, Holy Communion

9:45 - 10:45 Alan Moore Venue: Frizington Methodist Church
Frizington

10:00 - 11:00 Anglican service Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, Holy Communion in the Methodist Church

10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme Venue: Seascale - Shackles Off
Seascale - Shackles Off

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason Venue: St Bees Methodist Church
St Bees

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Nan Pryde Venue: The Meeting Place - Egremont
Egremont

11:00 - 12:00 Worship Leaders Venue: Hensingham Methodist Church
Hensingham

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Kirkland Mission
Kirkland, Caf� church

11:00 - 12:00 Gillian Bounds Venue: Cleator Moor Methodist Church
Cleator Moor, Parade service

15:00 - 16:00 Gillian Bounds Venue: Moresby Parks Methodist Church
Moresby Parks

18:30 - 19:30 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason Venue: Gosforth Methodist Church
Gosforth

18:30 - 19:30 Rosalind Amey Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, in the Methodist Church

Sunday 11 February 2018
9:00 - 10:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Lamplugh
Lamplugh, Holy Communion

9:45 - 10:45 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason Venue: Frizington Methodist Church
Frizington

10:00 - 11:00 Rev Richard Teal Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, United Covenant service in the Methodist Church

10:15 - 11:45 X-Treme Venue: Seascale - Shackles Off
Seascale - Shackles Off

11:00 - 12:00 Fishing Stone Venue: The Meeting Place - Egremont
Egremont

11:00 - 12:00 Keith Hudson Venue: St Bees Methodist Church
St Bees

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Kirkland Mission
Kirkland, Holy Communion

11:00 - 12:00 Rev Dr Wendy Kilworth-Mason Venue: Cleator Moor Methodist Church
Cleator Moor

11:00 - 12:00 Jean Millie Venue: Hensingham Methodist Church
Hensingham

15:00 - 16:00 Rev Paul Kerry Venue: Moresby Parks Methodist Church
Moresby Parks

17:30 - 19:00 West Cumbria - who listens? Venue: CafeChurch
CafeChurch, Costa Coffee, Whitehaven

18:30 - 19:30 Anglican service Venue: Seascale Methodist Church
Seascale, in the Methodist Church

18:30 - 19:30 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Gosforth Methodist Church
Gosforth, Holy Communion

Monday 12 February 2018
All day Plan dates to Gillian Bounds Venue: Circuit

Wednesday 14 February 2018
18:00 - 19:00 Mission Community united service Venue: Hensingham Methodist Church
Mission Community united Ash Wednesday Holy Communion, St Peter's Church Kells

19:00 - 20:00 Rev Ian Parker Venue: Kirkland Mission
Kirkland, Ash Wednesday Holy Communion